Home Capital District Church
Softball League
Standings/Scores   League Leaders   Team Stats   Rules   Registration   Schedule   Fields   Historical Records   Coaches Directory




2017 TEAM STATISTICS

Faith Baptist Steel

Last Updated 04-17-2018

Batting Stats
BattingTeamUPABRH2B3BHRRBIKBBHPSCAVGOBPSLG
DeAngelis, GuyFBS35341824524160100.706.7141.324
Scram, WaltFBS3734162161292300.618.6491.029
Savoie, BrodyFBS49472729753112200.617.6331.170
Norris, BillFBS53462427607290601.587.6231.174
Gough, ChadFBS26241113504181101.542.5381.250
Eckler, DarrenFBS42371119700130203.514.500.703
McCrank, MattFBS39391420815160000.513.5131.154
Fazioli, PeteFBS743200010201.500.571.500
Bradt, ChrisFBS982410020100.500.556.625
Walsh, SteveFBS444182020141201.488.500.610
Wadsworth, BlakeFBS44421020813170101.476.477.929
Walsh, MikeFBS333061310151300.433.485.567
Fredericks, BillFBS4644719100120002.432.413.455
Taplin, DaveFBS11102400020001.400.364.400
LoBaido, SalFBS24217820150300.381.458.619
McCarty, JoeFBS383761211063100.324.342.405
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
Team TotalsFBS5374981722556011311661028011.512.538.863


Pitching Stats
PitchingTeamIPBFHRERKBBHBSCWLSERAOBA
Walsh, SteveFBS7.03785513001005.00.235
Fredericks, BillFBS21.010834292155003007.00.330
Fazioli, PeteFBS62.233311583643314005407.20.361
FBS0.0000000000000.00.000
FBS0.0000000000000.00.000
Team TotalsFBS90.2478157117903922009406.98.344



Please e-mail the Commissioner, Steve McClellan, with any questions.
Web Site Maintained by WebWorks