Home Capital District Church
Softball League
Standings/Scores   League Leaders   Team Stats   Rules   Registration   Schedule   Fields   Historical Records   Coaches Directory




2018 TEAM STATISTICS

Faith Baptist Steel

Last Updated 09-01-2018

Batting Stats
BattingTeamUPABRH2B3BHRRBIKBBHPSCAVGOBPSLG
Ziegler, JuddFBS2018913413100200.722.7501.556
Savoie, BrodyFBS34271817402111601.630.6761.000
McCrank, MattFBS42401224415180011.600.5951.125
Wadsworth, BlakeFBS35321419315210210.594.6291.219
Taplin, DaveFBS211871031160201.556.5711.000
McCarty, JoeFBS232251210030100.545.565.591
Fazioli, JonathanFBS3227814111110401.519.563.741
Frederick, BillFBS3432101420070200.438.471.500
Norris, BillFBS39361615612130201.417.436.806
Gough, ChadFBS18187721390000.389.3891.111
Eckler, DarrenFBS24215820050201.381.417.476
Brinkman, ChrisFBS880320011000.375.375.625
Scram, WaltFBS3433131230170100.364.382.545
Hass, ChrisFBS993311030000.333.333.667
Walsh, SteveFBS28258811051300.320.393.440
Walsh, MikeFBS21204310022100.150.190.200
Fazioli, PeteFBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
FBS000000000000.000.000.000
Team TotalsFBS4223861391824092313252826.472.510.801


Pitching Stats
PitchingTeamIPBFHRERKBBHBSCWLSERAOBA
Fazioli, PeteFBS61.72979842372919008104.20.353
Fredericks, BillFBS14.38134151314002006.35.442
FBS0.0000000000000.00.000
FBS0.0000000000000.00.000
FBS0.0000000000000.00.000
Team TotalsFBS76.0378132575030230010104.61.372



Please e-mail the Commissioner, Steve McClellan, with any questions.
Web Site Maintained by WebWorks